sell PON OTDR JX8002-3103 original manufacturer


Main features:

ο Handheldlightweight and convenience for carrying
ο 45dB high dynamic range
ο ≤1m extra-short event dead zone
ο 0.05m high distance resolution,128k sampling points
ο Fast auto measurement,one-button operating

ο Communication light check automatically
ο Remote function via Ethernet
ο Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
ο Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
ο Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life

ο Visible fault locating (VFL) and optical power meter,optical light source

ο Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type, it's convenient for surface cleaning

ο Unique function of updating application software on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary

Main Technical Parameter

Dynamic range

1310nm:39dB 1550nm:37dB 1625nm:37dB (build-in filter)

Distance uncertainty

±(0.75m + sample space + measurement distance×0.003%)1

Sampling resolution

0.05,0.1,0.2,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m

Distance range

0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32,64,128,256,512km(SMF);

Pulse width

5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,10240,20480ns

Loss threshold

0.01dB

Sampling points

Up to 128k

Linearity

0.05dB/dB

Loss resolution

0.001dB

Memory capacity

≥800traces(build-in), ≥65500traces(2GB SD storage)

Group refractive index setting

1.00000 to 2.00000 (0.00001steps)

Distance unit

km,m,kft,ft

Display

640×480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)

Interface

USB, Min-USB, Ethernet, earphone, SD

VFL

650nm±10nm,2mW(typical);CW/1Hz

Optical Power Meter

Wavelength range: 1270nm to 1700nm Measurement range: -60 to +3dBm Measurement accuracy: 5% ( -10dBm, CW)

Power supply

AC adapter 100 to 240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A DC:19V±2V(2A) Built-in Lithium battery: 4400mAh, operating time ≥8 hours 2

Language

User selectable: simplified Chinese, English, Russian, Korean etc..

Environment

Operating temperature: -10 to 50(charging:5 to 40)
Storage temperature: -40 to 70
(Battery: -20 to 60)
Relative humidity: 5% to 95%, non-condensing

Dimensions

295×186×75(mm)

Weight

2.5kg Approx.


Contact Now Add To Basket





Order Information
Location china
Quantity Available 50000
Minimum Order 1 Unit/Units
Price for Minimum Order 4838 USD
Sample Available Yes
Price for Sample
Sample Shipping Cost
Sample Delivery Time
Payment Method
Payment & Price Terms
Delivery Lead Time
Quality/Safety Certifications

 

Sell Reviews for

 
  Product delivering
 
  Service
 
  Contact
 
  Product quality
 
  Trust Company
   


Review
Tags / Keywords

Tags separated by commas
Security code




[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment, Network Communications, Electrical Product Agents ]
[Related Keywords: OTDR, optical, time, Domain, Reflectometer ]
Contact Information
Mr. joe yu
(Sales)
Company: Qingdao E-Jiaxun Optical & Electrical Info Co., Ltd
Address: 79 Hongkong East Road, Laoshan Dist., Qingdao, Shandong, China (Mainland), Shandong, Qingdao, China
Zip/Postal: 266000
Telephone: 86-532-68864757
Fax: 86-532-68864788

ICQ number: Registration required to view contact details.
MSN number: Registration required to view contact details.
Skype number: Registration required to view contact details.

View Reviews and Comments

Add Reviews - Comments (Signin required.)
Scroll